School Patrol image

The Basswood School Patrol is supervised by Mr. Doperalski. 

If you have questions or concerns about the School Patrol program, please contact Mr. Doperalski.

Patrol members - Please be sure to mark your dates on your calendar!

   

  

 

2018/19 Basswood Safety Patrol

Schedule #1

9/4 – 9/7

9/10 – 9/14

9/17 – 9/21

9/24 – 9/28

Team 1

STATION

Team 2

STATION

Team 3

STATION

Team 4

STATION

C Evan O’Dwyer

1

C Abby Benson   

1

C Gavin Nelson

1

C  Carly Janicke

1

Kaden Martin

2

Peyton Weigelt

2

L  Alexa Hadley

2

Madeline Hetland

2

Ryley Dunn

3

Milalika Sokol

3

Grace Seppelt

3

L Rachael Anyamele

3

Liam Carrithers

1

Katherine Black

1

Sophia Yale

1

Molly Hedland

1

Luke Carrithers

1

Alaya Porter

1

Abigayle Tatley

1

Lane Glende

1

Lauren Campell

1

Abby Butryn

1

Mya Forry

1

Scarlett Morrissey

1

Shania Kuruvilla

2

Kadence Ihry

2

Luke Steen

2

Paige McGuire

2

Emily Gornick

2

Charlie Bakken

2

Parker Pippin

2

Emerson Balsaas

2

Amelia Baldwin

3

James Knowles

3

Dylan Campbell

3

Aris Liew

3

Arush Bagga

3

Max Hiller

3

Isabella Beahen

3

Theodore Kaster

3

Caitlyn Kreye

Sub

Molly Carlson

Sub

Ruby Gouette

Sub

Lauren Lakeman

Sub

 

Schedule #2

10/1 – 10/5

10/8 – 10/12

10/15 – 10/17

10/22 – 10/26

Team 1

STATION

Team 2

STATION

Team 3

STATION

Team 4

STATION

C Evan O’Dwyer

1

C Abby Benson   

1

C Gavin Nelson

1

C  Carly Janicke

1

Kaden Martin

3

Peyton Weigelt

3

L  Alexa Hadley

3

Madeline Hetland

3

Ryley Dunn

2

Milalika Sokol

2

Grace Seppelt

2

L Rachael Anyamele

2

Liam Carrithers

1

Katherine Black

1

Sophia Yale

1

Molly Hedland

1

Luke Carrithers

1

Alaya Porter

1

Abigayle Tatley

1

Lane Glende

1

Lauren Campell

2

Abby Butryn

2

Mya Forry

2

Scarlett Morrissey

2

Shania Kuruvilla

2

Kadence Ihry

2

Luke Steen

2

Paige McGuire

2

Emily Gornick

3

Charlie Bakken

3

Parker Pippin

3

Emerson Balsaas

3

Amelia Baldwin

3

James Knowles

3

Dylan Campbell

3

Aris Liew

3

Arush Bagga

Sub

Max Hiller

Sub

Isabella Beahen

Sub

Theodore Kaster

Sub

Caitlyn Kreye

1

Molly Carlson

1

Ruby Gouette

1

Lauren Lakeman

1

 

Schedule #3

10/30 – 11/2

11/5 – 11/9

11/12 – 11/16

11/19 – 11/21

Team 1

STATION

Team 2

STATION

Team 3

STATION

Team 4

STATION

C Evan O’Dwyer

1

C Abby Benson   

1

C Gavin Nelson

1

C  Carly Janicke

1

Kaden Martin

2

Peyton Weigelt

2

L  Alexa Hadley

2

Madeline Hetland

2

Ryley Dunn

3

Milalika Sokol

3

Grace Seppelt

3

L Rachael Anyamele

3

Liam Carrithers

1

Katherine Black

1

Sophia Yale

1

Molly Hedland

1

Luke Carrithers

2

Alaya Porter

2

Abigayle Tatley

2

Lane Glende

2

Lauren Campell

2

Abby Butryn

2

Mya Forry

2

Scarlett Morrissey

2

Shania Kuruvilla

3

Kadence Ihry

3

Luke Steen

3

Paige McGuire

3

Emily Gornick

3

Charlie Bakken

3

Parker Pippin

3

Emerson Balsaas

3

Amelia Baldwin

Sub

James Knowles

Sub

Dylan Campbell

Sub

Aris Liew

Sub

Arush Bagga

1

Max Hiller

1

 

1

Theodore Kaster

1

Caitlyn Kreye

1

Molly Carlson

1

Ruby Gouette

1

Lauren Lakeman

1

 

Schedule #4

11/26 – 11/30

12/3 – 12/7

12/10 – 12/14

12/17 – 12/21

Team 1

STATION

Team 2

STATION

Team 3

STATION

Team 4

STATION

C Evan O’Dwyer

1

C Abby Benson   

1

C Gavin Nelson

1

C  Carly Janicke

1

Kaden Martin

3

Peyton Weigelt

3

L  Alexa Hadley

3

Madeline Hetland

3

Ryley Dunn

2

Milalika Sokol

2

Grace Seppelt

2

L Rachael Anyamele

2

Liam Carrithers

2

Katherine Black

2

Sophia Yale

2

Molly Hedland

2

Luke Carrithers

2

Alaya Porter

2

Abigayle Tatley

2

Lane Glende

2

Lauren Campell

3

Abby Butryn

3

Mya Forry

3

Scarlett Morrissey

3

Shania Kuruvilla

3

Kadence Ihry

3

Luke Steen

3

Paige McGuire

3

Emily Gornick

Sub

Charlie Bakken

Sub

Parker Pippin

Sub

Emerson Balsaas

Sub

Amelia Baldwin

1

James Knowles

1

Dylan Campbell

1

Aris Liew

1

Arush Bagga

1

Max Hiller

1

 

1

Theodore Kaster

1

Caitlyn Kreye

1

Molly Carlson

1

Ruby Gouette

1

Lauren Lakeman

1

 

Have a Great Winter Break 

Morning Duty

Please report to school at 8:20AM be at your station by 8:30AM.

Leave your station at 8:45AM or wait until no student needs to cross.

                                 

Afternoon Duty

Leave class at 3:05 (no earlier) and report to your station no later than 3:15PM.

Finish at your station at 3:30PM.

 

 

School Info

Basswood Elementary
15425 Bass Lake Road
Maple Grove MN 55311
Map

School Hours
8:50 am - 3:20 pm
Office Hours
8:00 am - 4:00 pm

 

Phone & Fax

School Office
763-494-3858
Attendance
763-494-3858, ext 1
Kidstop
763-315-7673

General Fax 
763-315-7660

 

School Leadership

Interim Principal
Dr. Steven Schwartz

Interim Assistant Principal
Dimitri Russell